Auburn lists second quarter Honor Roll students


Posted on January 6, 2018 8:08 PM




4th grade:

All A: Landon Calhoun, Annistyn Cox, Savannah Duncan, Gabby Gipson, Caroline Ham, Graci Harper, Briahna Higgins, Drew McLellan, Zach Michalski, Anslee Sams, Anna Stanley, Connor Thomas,  Solomon Weiss, Olivia Wells, Colin Wetton

A & B: Grace Belcher, Tucker Bumpus, Bayleigh Connelly, Bella Cron, Katie Fox, Jaylynn Hall, Gavan Henderson, Bradley Higgins, Eli McGinnis, Taylor Pennington, Jackson Scott, Kyleigh Smith, Terry Tucker, Allie Vaden, Klay VanSickle, Lilli Wilkins, Kara Wilson

5th grade


All A: Luke Arnold, Chaney Barrow, Seth Bessinger, Trevin Bond, Eli Bryant, Rose Buettner, Maddie Burgess, AJ Chaudoin, Jillian Christmas, Talen Coursey, Carter Covington, Micayla Doyle, Aspen Ezell, Emma Fitzgerald, Andrew Ford, Rachel Garrett, John Graham, Brady Haas, Alyssa Hardison, Courtney Hershberger, Leland Hesson, Samson Hightower, Sofia Jones, Kolton Kelley, Maddison King, Linvia Lingerfelt, Nate McLean, Noah Mosley, Lydia Owens, Sammy Pearson, Eli Perry, Hadley Phillips, Kathryn Powell, Kendall Rigsby, Tyler Rivero, Maria Rogers, Hayden Rohrer, Caden Ruiz, Kendall Sisk, Dalton Steenbergen, Colton Taylor, EJ Walker, Jacob White, Allie Williams, Samantha Williams, Olivia Windhaus

A & B:Annalis Anderson, Emily Bell, Alexis Bedwell, Addison Connelly, McKall Creek, Blake Cuthbertson, Gabe Drake, Tyler Fuller, Hunter Holloway, Aubree Janes, Malea Parnell, Dylan Piper, Breanna Posey, Brei Pourchot, Savannah Runyon, Claudette Schaff, Addison Skaggs, Kaden Stratton, Philip Thompson, Aidan Turner, Chloe Wheat

6th grade:


All A: Jimmy Anderson, Sydni Blick, Aaliyah Brooks, Ella Burgess, Hailey Burgess, Robert Camp, Evan Campbell, Alexis Carnal, Josh Clark, Colby Collins, Reagan Coursey, Carley Covington, Claire Dayton, Kaitie Dowell, Jaden Durham, Braden Engler, Nora Epley, Brianna Etheridge, TK Graham, Cooper Gregory, Chloe Hance, Addison Hughes, Aidan Hughes, Kellie Hunt, Kayley Hurt, Jason Mautz, Emerson McKinnis, Sage Meguiar, Cole Mercer, Kaelyn Perdue, Madison Sisk, Carlie Stratton, Holden Stratton, Preston Thompson, McKenna Warren, Caitlin Watkins, Davin Yates

A & B:Destani Ballard, Devin Bedwell, Braydon Bond, Alex Brown, Jaxon Carter, Cole Crawford, Chase Cropper, Sierra Douglas, Annika Garcia, Carli Graham, Promisse Helms, Deanna Hulse, Alisa Knight, Madeline McGinnis, Lexus McMurray, Kade Wall

7th grade


All A: Alexis Caudill, Jenna Coles, Julie Cropper, Kieran Dowell, Andrew Dupree, Landyn Gorrell, Rileigh Gossett, Caleb Grayson, Jacob Haas, Kaleb Hardison, Sarah Howard, Caroline Kelley, Madison Kempf, Madison McCall, Ella Moore, Lili Pearson, Mariah Perdue, Tanner Robinson, Brayden Seabolt, Caden Seabolt, Nevaeh Seawright, Nicole Silvy, Isaac Stanley, Chance Sweeney, Peyton Taylor, Summer Taylor

A & B: Autumn Ashby, Cole Bunting, Mattie Cassetty, KeKe Clark, James Coles, Connor Covington, Ethan Dukes, Abby-Grace Forbes, Addilyn Gorrell, Laura Lynn Head, Erin Hochstetler, Landrie Hughes, Emma Jackson, Kaitlyn Moore, Mary Pugh, Abi Reader, Bailey Taylor, Kendall Williams

8th grade

All A: Calloway Bills, Connor Binkley, Baily Bird, McKenzie Brown, Carlee Canler, Ka’Lin Clark, Amber Hershberger, Laren Hines, Madelyn Hughes, Lori Johnson, Hannah McGinnis, Brady McLellan, Makayla Phelps, Alexis Pulley, Gracie Snoddy, Mariah Steward, Brooklyn Warren

A & B: Mya Aaron, Jesse Buchanan, Xander Carnal, Katie Crump, Irelynne Farmer, Nick Fox, Austin Haley, Makayla Jolicoeur, Kaylea Major, Jaiona Mayfield, Evan Monte de Oca, Morgan Parker, Delaney Phillips, Madisyn Roberts, Connor Saylor, Will Shoemake, Aidan Simpson, Clacy White, Tristin Williams, Alexis Wilson, Katherine Woodward, Alexa Young

 Auburn lists second quarter Honor Roll students

4th grade:

All A: Landon Calhoun, Annistyn Cox, Savannah Duncan, Gabby Gipson, Caroline Ham, Graci Harper, Briahna Higgins, Drew McLellan, Zach Michalski, Anslee Sams, Anna Stanley, Connor Thomas,  Solomon Weiss, Olivia Wells, Colin Wetton

A & B: Grace Belcher, Tucker Bumpus, Bayleigh Connelly, Bella Cron, Katie Fox, Jaylynn Hall, Gavan Henderson, Bradley Higgins, Eli McGinnis, Taylor Pennington, Jackson Scott, Kyleigh Smith, Terry Tucker, Allie Vaden, Klay VanSickle, Lilli Wilkins, Kara Wilson

5th grade


All A: Luke Arnold, Chaney Barrow, Seth Bessinger, Trevin Bond, Eli Bryant, Rose Buettner, Maddie Burgess, AJ Chaudoin, Jillian Christmas, Talen Coursey, Carter Covington, Micayla Doyle, Aspen Ezell, Emma Fitzgerald, Andrew Ford, Rachel Garrett, John Graham, Brady Haas, Alyssa Hardison, Courtney Hershberger, Leland Hesson, Samson Hightower, Sofia Jones, Kolton Kelley, Maddison King, Linvia Lingerfelt, Nate McLean, Noah Mosley, Lydia Owens, Sammy Pearson, Eli Perry, Hadley Phillips, Kathryn Powell, Kendall Rigsby, Tyler Rivero, Maria Rogers, Hayden Rohrer, Caden Ruiz, Kendall Sisk, Dalton Steenbergen, Colton Taylor, EJ Walker, Jacob White, Allie Williams, Samantha Williams, Olivia Windhaus

A & B:Annalis Anderson, Emily Bell, Alexis Bedwell, Addison Connelly, McKall Creek, Blake Cuthbertson, Gabe Drake, Tyler Fuller, Hunter Holloway, Aubree Janes, Malea Parnell, Dylan Piper, Breanna Posey, Brei Pourchot, Savannah Runyon, Claudette Schaff, Addison Skaggs, Kaden Stratton, Philip Thompson, Aidan Turner, Chloe Wheat

6th grade:


All A: Jimmy Anderson, Sydni Blick, Aaliyah Brooks, Ella Burgess, Hailey Burgess, Robert Camp, Evan Campbell, Alexis Carnal, Josh Clark, Colby Collins, Reagan Coursey, Carley Covington, Claire Dayton, Kaitie Dowell, Jaden Durham, Braden Engler, Nora Epley, Brianna Etheridge, TK Graham, Cooper Gregory, Chloe Hance, Addison Hughes, Aidan Hughes, Kellie Hunt, Kayley Hurt, Jason Mautz, Emerson McKinnis, Sage Meguiar, Cole Mercer, Kaelyn Perdue, Madison Sisk, Carlie Stratton, Holden Stratton, Preston Thompson, McKenna Warren, Caitlin Watkins, Davin Yates

A & B:Destani Ballard, Devin Bedwell, Braydon Bond, Alex Brown, Jaxon Carter, Cole Crawford, Chase Cropper, Sierra Douglas, Annika Garcia, Carli Graham, Promisse Helms, Deanna Hulse, Alisa Knight, Madeline McGinnis, Lexus McMurray, Kade Wall

7th grade


All A: Alexis Caudill, Jenna Coles, Julie Cropper, Kieran Dowell, Andrew Dupree, Landyn Gorrell, Rileigh Gossett, Caleb Grayson, Jacob Haas, Kaleb Hardison, Sarah Howard, Caroline Kelley, Madison Kempf, Madison McCall, Ella Moore, Lili Pearson, Mariah Perdue, Tanner Robinson, Brayden Seabolt, Caden Seabolt, Nevaeh Seawright, Nicole Silvy, Isaac Stanley, Chance Sweeney, Peyton Taylor, Summer Taylor

A & B: Autumn Ashby, Cole Bunting, Mattie Cassetty, KeKe Clark, James Coles, Connor Covington, Ethan Dukes, Abby-Grace Forbes, Addilyn Gorrell, Laura Lynn Head, Erin Hochstetler, Landrie Hughes, Emma Jackson, Kaitlyn Moore, Mary Pugh, Abi Reader, Bailey Taylor, Kendall Williams

8th grade

All A: Calloway Bills, Connor Binkley, Baily Bird, McKenzie Brown, Carlee Canler, Ka’Lin Clark, Amber Hershberger, Laren Hines, Madelyn Hughes, Lori Johnson, Hannah McGinnis, Brady McLellan, Makayla Phelps, Alexis Pulley, Gracie Snoddy, Mariah Steward, Brooklyn Warren

A & B: Mya Aaron, Jesse Buchanan, Xander Carnal, Katie Crump, Irelynne Farmer, Nick Fox, Austin Haley, Makayla Jolicoeur, Kaylea Major, Jaiona Mayfield, Evan Monte de Oca, Morgan Parker, Delaney Phillips, Madisyn Roberts, Connor Saylor, Will Shoemake, Aidan Simpson, Clacy White, Tristin Williams, Alexis Wilson, Katherine Woodward, Alexa Young

 




Copyright © The Logan Journal 2009 - 2018